Skillman, NJ · Route 206

All-on-4 Dental Implants in Skillman, NJ

Four implants, one fixed arch of teeth, nothing that slips or comes out at night. Dr. Maxim Godko places all four himself at our Skillman, NJ office in Montgomery Township, and you leave with your new teeth the same day.

  • 800+ five-star reviews
  • Starting at $18,999 per arch
  • New teeth the same day

800+ five-star reviews · 8-Time Top Doctor

All-on-4 dental implants in Skillman, NJ: the price, the doctor, the place

For All-on-4 dental implants in Skillman, NJ, Deluxe Dentistry & Esthetics replaces a full arch of teeth with one fixed arch held by four implants, at 40 Nevius Blvd, Suite 150, in the Montgomery Promenade just off Route 206. Dr. Maxim Godko performs the extractions, any bone grafting and all four implants himself, gives IV sedation himself for patients who prefer it, and you leave with your new teeth the same day. Starting at $18,999 per arch, or $34,999 for both arches, with a $1 consultation and 3D CT scan. 800+ five-star reviews.

Implants per arch
Four
Starting price
$18,999 per arch
Office
Skillman, NJ
Consultation
$1 with 3D CT scan

The all-in-one idea, done right

All-on-4 Under One Roof, With One Doctor for Every Surgical Step

The biggest All-on-4 brands sell one idea: everything in one center, so you are not passed between offices. Deluxe Dentistry & Esthetics goes further: Dr. Maxim Godko, an 8-Time Top Doctor, performs every surgical step himself, and the starting price is published.

The referral loop

  • One office pulls the teeth, another places the implants
  • A separate consultation and fee at every stop
  • New scans and x-rays at each office
  • A price you only hear after a sales visit

At Deluxe Dentistry & Esthetics

  • A $1 consultation with a 3D CT scan
  • Extractions, grafting and all four implants by Dr. Godko
  • IV sedation by Dr. Godko himself, for patients who prefer it
  • Starting at $18,999 per arch, published up front

One consultation. One 3D plan. One doctor, at either office.

Schedule Appointment

Four anchors, one arch

How four implants carry a full arch of teeth

Walk through a lower arch, from failing teeth to the final smile.

Teeth that keep breaking down, or a denture that slips and covers the roof of your mouth. This is where most All-on-4 patients begin.

Before Simplified illustration of a lower arch, seen from above

Before & after

All-on-4, before and after

A whole arch of teeth replaced. Drag each slider to compare.

After All-on-4 dental implants: the upper arch restored with an even row of white fixed teeth, anticipated resultBefore All-on-4 dental implants: missing, decayed and stained upper teeth above worn lower teeth
Before After

All-on-4

After All-on-4 dental implants: both arches replaced with full fixed teeth, anticipated resultBefore All-on-4 dental implants: missing upper front teeth and worn lower teeth
Before After

All-on-4

After All-on-4 dental implants: a bright, even full-arch smile, anticipated resultBefore All-on-4 dental implants: a smile with worn, chipped and yellowed teeth
Before After

All-on-4

Anticipated results. Individual results may vary.

Hygienist in magnifying loupes cleaning a patient's teeth, the six-month care that keeps All-on-4 dental implants healthy

Who it is for

Built for failing teeth, missing teeth and dentures that slip

Four implants anchor a single fixed arch that stays in, so you brush it, rinse under it and get on with your day. The American Dental Association’s guide to dental implants explains how implants anchor replacement teeth.

  • Missing most or all of the teeth in one jaw
  • Teeth that are failing or breaking down one by one
  • A full denture that slips, clicks or covers the palate
  • Bone loss: four implants are placed to make the most of the bone you have

Why patients choose it

What All-on-4 gives you

A fixed arch on four implants changes more than your smile.

Teeth that stay put

No adhesive, no suction, no slipping or clicking when you talk. Your arch stays in day and night.

A real bite again

A fixed arch handles the foods a denture cannot, so fresh fruit, vegetables and meat come back once the implants fuse.

Supports your jaw and face

Implants keep the jawbone working like tooth roots do, which helps prevent the shrinking bone and sunken look that follow tooth loss.

An open palate

Unlike an upper denture, the arch leaves the roof of your mouth uncovered, so you taste and feel your food again.

Weigh the choices

All-on-4 next to dentures and other options

What separates them is whether the teeth stay in, how they feel when you eat and what happens to the jawbone over time.

Traditional dentures

Stays in
Removable
Implants
None
Palate
Covers the palate
Jawbone
Bone keeps shrinking
Starting price
Lowest upfront

Snap-on implant dentures

Stays in
Removable (clips to implants)
Implants
Implants with clip-in attachments
Palate
Often reduced palate coverage
Jawbone
Implants preserve bone
Starting price
Personalized plan

All-on-4

Stays in
Fixed, never comes out
Implants
Four
Palate
No palate coverage
Jawbone
Implants preserve bone
Starting price
Starting at $18,999 per arch

All-on-6

Stays in
Fixed, never comes out
Implants
Six
Palate
No palate coverage
Jawbone
Implants preserve bone
Starting price
Starting at $18,999 per arch

The implants we place

Titanium, the gold standard

Dr. Godko places Swiss-engineered TRI and Neodent GM (Straumann Group) implant systems at both offices. Titanium dental implants are the gold standard, with up to a 95% success rate, and your four are planned on your 3D CT scan and placed through a custom surgical guide made from that plan.

4

implants hold one arch

1

doctor for every surgical step

2

offices, every procedure at both

$1

consultation with 3D CT scan

The All-on-4 path, and who does each step

Scan to final arch, all with Dr. Godko

Your arch is planned on your 3D CT scan before you sit in the chair, and no step is handed to another surgeon or another office.

1

$1 consultation and 3D CT scan

A comprehensive exam of all your teeth plus a 3D CT scan of your bone density, nerves and sinuses, reviewed with you. No referral needed.

Visit 1 Dr. Godko
2

Your arch is planned

Each implant is positioned on your 3D CT scan, digital impressions capture your bite, and a custom surgical guide is made from that plan.

Before surgery Dr. Godko
3

Four implants, new teeth

Local anesthesia, with sedation if you prefer it; extractions typically at the same visit; four implants placed through your surgical guide; and your new teeth secured before you go home, with aftercare instructions and a follow-up visit scheduled.

Surgery day Dr. Godko
4

Healing check-ins

Check-ins while the implants fuse. If your bone needs more time, he waits.

3–6 months Dr. Godko
5

Your final arch

Once the implants have fused, he secures your final arch in place.

After healing Dr. Godko

Cost first

See your price before you pick a date

At your $1 consultation, Dr. Godko goes over your 3D CT scan with you and shows you your price. Before you commit, we work with your insurance to ensure you receive the maximum benefit.

Nothing is ever scheduled until you decide.

One consultation, no referral

All-on-4 in Skillman, NJ Starts With One Visit

Your $1 consultation and 3D CT scan give you your All-on-4 plan and your price at the first visit, with no referral needed. Surgery day, every check-in and your final arch follow at the same Skillman, NJ office in the Montgomery Promenade.

  • About 6 minutes from Harlingen, NJ and 7 minutes from Blawenburg, NJ, without traffic
  • About 10 minutes from Princeton, NJ on Route 206 and 13 minutes from Kendall Park, NJ, without traffic
  • Plan and price at the first visit, then surgery, check-ins and your final arch with the same doctor

OurSkillman, NJ office

40 Nevius Blvd, Suite 150,Skillman, NJ08558

Just off Route 206 in Montgomery Township.Evenings and Saturdays: our Lawrenceville, NJ office.

Get directions

Typical drive to theSkillman, NJ office without traffic. FromRocky Hill, NJ: about4min viaCounty Route 518.

Stated plainly

What are the downsides of All-on-4?

The search everyone runs before booking, and how each part is handled at our Skillman, NJ office.

More upfront than dentures

The starting price is published up front, and insurance, 0% Cherry financing and in-house membership plans help with the rest.

It is surgery

Typically done under local anesthesia, with sedation if you prefer it, by Dr. Godko himself, and you leave with your new teeth in place.

A few months of healing

Soft, then fork-tender foods while the implants fuse, with check-ins before your final arch.

Daily care under the arch

Brushing, a water flosser and six-month cleanings keep the gums under the arch healthy.

Healing and food

Life in the weeks after All-on-4

Most patients are typically back to normal activities within a few days.

Patient relaxing in a treatment chair beside a bright window, the calm start of All-on-4 dental implant recovery

Stage1of4

Surgery evening

You can eat and drink the same day: soft foods such as soups, yogurt, smoothies and mashed potatoes. Expect some soreness and swelling for the first few days.

Payment options

How much do All-on-4 dental implants cost in Skillman, NJ?

Insurance, 0% financing through Cherry and our in-house membership plans. You see your options and costs before treatment starts.

Insurance

PPO plans and most carriers

We accept PPO plans and most carriers, including CIGNA, MetLife, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Delta Dental and GEHA Connection Dental. No Medicaid, DMO or HMO plans accepted.We work with your insurance to ensure you receive the maximum benefit.

Financing

0% financing with Cherry

  • 0% financing through Cherry
  • Many patients qualify for 0% interest plans if paid on time.

No insurance?

In-house membership plans

One yearly fee for preventive care, with discounts on other treatment and no deductibles, maximums or waiting periods.

See the plans and terms

8-Time Top Doctor. 800+ Five-Star Reviews.

“I was researching sedation dentistry … how nervous I was about the pain, and I knew I had to be sedated. Dr Godko and his staff made me feel so calm … I’m almost done with my new smile … and I don’t regret it.”
Krista S.
“My final implants dates were delayed due to low bone density in lower jaw. Godko suggested we wait for longer healing duration. Smart guy. very happy with the whole experience and people.”
Anthony S.
“Wonderful practice Dr Godko does a wonderful job he did my implants and I am very satisfied. Front desk is awesome as well”
Luilly A.
“I’ve been going to him for about 5 years and have gotten just about every treatment under the sun (tooth pulled, allograft, cytoplast, crown, bridge, implant, TMJ treatment, cleanings, e v e r y t h i n g). He’s the absolute best. Kind, gentle, patient, honest (doesn’t upsell you on treatments you don’t need, I dealt with that with other dentists)”
Kelly M.
“Dr Godko is very thorough, explained everything in great detail while addressing my fears and concerns about an inevitable oral surgery. The staff is absolutely wonderful!”
Rabia I.
“From the initial consultation to the final follow-up, Dr. Godko demonstrated exceptional professionalism, expertise, and care. He took the time to explain every step of the process, making sure I felt comfortable and informed throughout.”
Svitlana R.
“I needed sedation dentistry for lots of reasons including pain, anxiety etc. Dr Godko is wonderful and took care of all my dental issues using sedation dentistry when necessary. He’s my dentist now and I’m not scared anymore.”
Barbara R.
“Was pricing for a dental implant, not covered by my insurance. I easily got an appointment, they provided a thorough assessment, seemed competent and offered desirable services at a good price.”
Kathleen P.

Patients and Dr. Godko

What life looks like after a full arch

Linda

Dental anxiety kept her away for years. After her full arch, she eats all the foods she loves again.

Kirby

He calls his full mouth restoration “a total game changer.”

Two Patients, One Verdict

Two patients, including a former state senator, on their implants and their care with Dr. Godko.

Dr. Maxim Godko smiling with arms crossed in his white coat, the dentist who places All-on-4 dental implants himself

Your doctor

One doctor, start to finish

Dr. Maxim Godko, an 8-Time Top Doctor and NYU College of Dentistry graduate, is certified in IV, oral and nitrous oxide sedation and gives IV sedation himself. He extracts, grafts, places all four implants and secures your new arch, at both offices. Deluxe offers periodontal, endodontic, prosthodontic and oral surgery services under one roof, and the team speaks English, Ukrainian and Russian.

8×

8-Time Top Doctor

IV

Sedation given by Dr. Godko

NYU

College of Dentistry graduate

FAQ

All-on-4 dental implants in Skillman, NJ: your questions, answered

At Deluxe Dentistry & Esthetics, All-on-4 is starting at $18,999 per arch, or starting at $34,999 for both arches. It begins with a $1 consultation, a comprehensive exam of all your teeth plus a 3D CT scan, and you leave that visit with a personalized treatment plan and transparent pricing.

For anyone tired of failing teeth or a denture that slips, yes: All-on-4 gives you fixed teeth that stay in, let you eat what you enjoy and protect the jawbone a denture lets shrink. It costs more upfront than dentures, and that is why Deluxe publishes its starting price: $18,999 per arch. When you compare prices, compare who does the surgery and who makes the teeth too. 0% financing through Cherry is available, and many patients qualify for 0% interest plans if paid on time.

Dr. Maxim Godko does it all at our Skillman, NJ office: the extractions, any grafting, all four implants, your new teeth on surgery day and your final arch after healing. You are never sent to an outside oral surgeon or a second office, and every procedure is also available at our Lawrenceville, NJ office.

Dr. Godko decides the number from your 3D CT scan, your bone and your bite. Four implants, placed where your bone is strongest, can carry a whole arch with less surgery than an implant for every tooth. When your scan calls for more, he recommends All-on-6 or All-on-X, each also starting at $18,999 per arch.

Bone loss does not rule you out. All-on-4 is designed to make the most of the bone you have, and when more support is needed, Dr. Godko performs bone grafting, sinus lifts and ridge splitting in-house, with PRF used alongside grafting when your case calls for it. Your 3D CT scan shows exactly what your jaw needs.

Yes. Every implant patient at Deluxe leaves with teeth: all four implants go in on surgery day and your new teeth are secured before you go home. If teeth need to come out or a graft is needed, Dr. Godko typically does it at the same visit. You can eat and drink the same day, and Dr. Godko gives you your instructions before and after surgery. Your final arch is placed once the implants have fused with the bone. See how the day works: same-day All-on-4.

Titanium. Titanium dental implants are the gold standard, with up to a 95% success rate. Dr. Maxim Godko places Swiss-engineered TRI and Neodent GM (Straumann Group) implant systems at both offices.

On the day you call. Dental emergencies are seen at both offices, and the Lawrenceville, NJ office is also open Saturdays 9 am–2 pm. The tooth that hurts is treated right away, and your $1 consultation gives you your All-on-4 plan and price at that first visit.

Yes. Dr. Maxim Godko, an 8-Time Top Doctor, reads your 3D CT scan with you at the $1 consultation, performs your surgery, sees you at your healing check-ins and secures your final arch, at the Skillman, NJ office.

Without traffic, about 9 minutes from Belle Mead, NJ on Route 206, about 18 minutes from Plainsboro, NJ on County Route 518 and about 21 minutes from Pennington, NJ by Cherry Valley Road and Route 206.

Two offices, identical services

Skillman, NJ & Lawrenceville, NJ

Every procedure is available at both offices, so pick whichever is easier, near home or near work.

Somerset County, NJ

Deluxe Dentistry & EstheticsSkillman, NJ

40 Nevius Blvd, Suite 150
Skillman, NJ08558

Mon–Thu 9 am–6 pm · Fri 9 am–5 pm

Mercer County, NJ

Deluxe Dentistry & EstheticsLawrenceville, NJ

100 Federal City Rd, Suite 104B
Lawrenceville, NJ08648

Mon 9 am–5:30 pm · Tue 9 am–5 pm · Wed 9:30 am–7 pm · Thu 9 am–7 pm · Fri 9 am–5 pm · Sat 9 am–2 pm

Bright hallway of treatment rooms where All-on-4 dental implant visits take place

New patients always welcome

Four implants. One fixed smile.

Book a $1 consultation with a 3D CT scan at our Skillman, NJ office and leave with your personalized All-on-4 plan and transparent pricing, from the doctor who will place all four implants.

Deluxe Dentistry & Esthetics proudly servesSkillman, NJ, and the neighboring communities ofHillsborough, Rocky Hill, Kingston, Princeton, Griggstown, Hopewell, Ringoes, Somerset, Montgomery, Harlingen, Belle Mead, Blawenburg, Kendall Park, Plainsboro, Pennington, NJ, from ourSkillman, NJ office located at40 Nevius Blvd, Suite 150,Skillman, NJ08558, (609) 303-2005.